Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Data Protection RGPD

  1. INFORMATION FOR THE USER

THE COMPANY 2018, S.L., hereinafter the RESPONSIBLE, is the responsible of the processing of the User’s personal data and informs that these data will be treated in accordance with the Regulations (UE) 2016/679 of 27th April 2016 (GDPR) concerning the protection of natural persons regarding the processing and free circulation of personal data, providing for this purpose the following information:

Purpose of processing of data: maintain a commercial relation with the User. The expected operations for which processing personal data is needed are:

  • Sending commercial information via e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physic means, present or future, that allow the establishment of commercial communications. These communications will be established by the RESPONSIBLE and will refer to the products or services provided by the RESPONSIBLE or by any third parties with whom the RESPONSIBLE may have established any sort of cooperation agreement. In this case, under no circumstances will these third parties have access to the personal data.
  • Statistic purposes.
  • Manage orders, requests or any type of query placed by the user via any means of contact placed at his disposal.
  • Send the Newsletter.

Criteria for the storage of Personal Data: The data will be stored for as long as a mutual interest exists; when this interest is no longer active they will be deleted with the adequate security measures allowing the anonymisation or complete destruction of the data.

Communication of data: Data will not be communicated to any third parties, unless by legal obligation.

User’s rights:

  • Right to withdraw the consent at any moment.
  • Right of access, correction, transfer or suppression of the data as well as limitation or opposition to the processing of the data.
  • Right to present a complaint before the control authority (agpd.es) if the user considers that the processing is not complying with the legal requirements.

Contact information :

Address: Av. Roma, 84, Local 2

E-mail address: hola@yoursuithome.com

Commercail name: Your Suit Home

CIF / NIF: B67174276.

City: BARCELONA

ZIP Code: 08015

Province: BARCELONA

Telephone: 938.37.92.87

 

  1. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF INFORMATION GIVEN BY THE USER

By ticking the corresponding boxes marked with an asterisk in the contact formulary or in downloaded formularies, the User unequivocally and freely expresses that his data is necessary for the RESPONSIBLE to respond to his query. The User assures that the personal information provided is truthful and will be responsible of communicating any subsequent alteration of the given personal information.

The RESPONSIBLE informs and guarantees that the User’s personal data will not be given to a third party without his or her clear and unequivocal previous consent. All data requested on the website are compulsory as they are needed to deliver an optimum service to the User. In the case that the requested data is not given, it is not guaranteed that the information and services presented are adjusted to the requirements of the User.

  1. SECURITY

The RESPONSIBLE complies with the regulations applicable to the processing of personal data, namely article 5 of GDPR, assuring that the data is treated in a clear and legal manner in relation to the User and in an adequate and relevant manner limited to the required purpose.

The RESPONSIBLE declares that all technical and organizational means have been implemented to enable the security measures established by the GDPR to protect the rights and freedom of the Users and has given the Users the necessary information to exercise such rights.

N.B.: This is an unofficial translation made from the original document in the Spanish language. In case of any doubt resulting from the interpretation of this translation, the content of the original text shall prevail in any case.